High Power Fiber 1550nm Coupled PM Pulsed Laser

Features:
  • High Reliability
  • High Stability
  • Cost Effective

For a fast quote click to select part#
EMAIL INQUIRY

SKU: PPFL

Agiltron produce high-performance Fiber Coupled Single Mode Pulsed PM Laser source for LiDAR applications.  It features single mode polarization maintaining output, high optical power, excellent output stability over a wide temperature range, high efficiency, low cost, and high reliability. The unit is made based on Er-doped fiber technology. The laser source is covered by a 2-year warranty. The laser source can also be configured as a turnkey unit with a built-in controller for lab use.  Agiltron also provide customer’s design.

We provide output beam collimator and isolator choices.

Legal notices: All product information is believed to be accurate and is subject to change without notice. Information contained herein shall legally bind Agiltron only if it is specifically incorporated into the terms and conditions of a sales agreement. Some specific combinations of options may not be available. The user assumes all risks and liability whatsoever in connection with the use of a product or its application. Agiltron, Agiltron Inc. logo are trademarks of Agiltron Inc.. © 2009, 2012 Agiltron Inc.. All rights reserved.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “High Power Fiber 1550nm Coupled PM Pulsed Laser”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *