Fiber Coupled Laser Sources

Enquire Now

Agiltron offers single-channel, fiber-coupled laser sources with output in the UV, visible, NIR. They are available with various fiber types, including single mode, multimode, and polarization-maintaining. Each benchtop laser source contains precision current and temperature controllers, providing stable power and low noise output with little drift over long period time. Built-in isolator option is available. Agiltron also provides customers design fiber pigtailed laser diode, including VCSEL and TO-CAN laser diode.

Clear
  • Compact
  • Low Cost
  • High Reliability
  • High Coupling Efficiency

 

  • R&D Applications
  • Instrumentations
  • Sensors

 

 

Single Channel Benchtop Laser Sources Selection Guide
Spectrum Wavelength TEC Cavity Type Output Fiber Type
Visible 405 – 675 nm No Fabry Perot SM, MM, or PM
405 – 685 nm Yes Fabry Perot SM
NIR 785 – 1550 nm No Fabry Perot SM or PM
785nm Yes Phase Grating MM
705 – 2000 nm Yes Fabry Perot SM
1310 – 1550 nm Yes DFB SM
1800 – 2040 nm N/A Fabry Perot SM

 

P/N: PLDM-104552911