10W High Power Single Mode 1550nm Laser Source

(SM or PM output fiber, up to 10W output power)
Features:
  • Compact
  • Ultra-Stable
  • Low Cost
  • High Reliability
  • High Efficiency

Clear
ENQUIRE NOW

SKU: SMFL

Photonwares 1550nm CW fiber lasers provide eye-safe single mode high optical power up to 10W with a near diffraction-limited beam quality.  The are all fiber high reliability construction using double cladding fiber pumping technology that efficiently converts multi mode lasers into highly coherent single mode laser. The laser source can be configured as a module or a turn key unit with build-in feedback power stabilization controller.  Photonwares also provide customers design. We provide output beam collimator, as well as wavelength stabilization choices.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10W High Power Single Mode 1550nm Laser Source”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pulsed Fiber Laser Min  Typical Max Unit
Fixed Wavelength      1530 1572 nm
Output Power       5 100 mW
Output Mode                         Linear Polarized       CW, Single Frequency, Single Longitudinal
Linewidth (FWHM) 1 kHz
Polarization Extinction Ratio      20    23 dB
Beam Quality    1.05 1.1 M2
Output Power Stability (30 m warm-up)  0.5 1 %
Output Isolation 10 100 %
RIN Peak Frequency 300 400 500 kHz
RIN Peak -105 dBc/Hz
Phaser Noise (1m OPD) 70@100Hz     Urad/√Hz
7@10kHz
0.7@100kHz
SMSR (50pm resolution) 60 70 dB
Wavelength Thermal Tuning 0.6 1 nm
PZT Wavelength Tuning Optional
Output Isolation 50 dB
Modulation Frequency DC 10 20 kHz
Modulation Wavelength Range 8  10 GHz
Output Fiber Type Panda 1550
Operating Temperature Standard 0 60 oC
Special version -30 85
Storage Temperature -40 100 oC
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimension  145x100X25mm         mm