High Speed Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator - NanoSpeed™

Features:
  • Solid-State
  • High speed
  • Ultra-high reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • Compact

Email Inquiry
For a fast quote, select part# on the datasheet. If a particular feature is not on, NRE charge is often required

SKU: NVOA, NHOA

The NS Series Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator (VOA) provides electrical control of optical power. This is achieved using our patent-pending non-mechanical configuration and activated via a voltage electrical control signal. The solid-state optical crystal design eliminates mechanical movement and organic materials. We have designed the NS Series Variable Optical Attenuators to meet the most demanding operational requirements of ultra-high reliability and fast response time with minimal mechanical footprint. Agiltron also offers customized electronic designs to meet special control requirements and applications. The switch is bidirectional.
The NS Series VOA is available in either normally-transparent or normally-opaque configurations.

The NS Series VOA is controlled by 5V TTL signals with a specially designed electronic driver having performance optimized for various repetition rate.

Qty: 31 | $1450 | NHOA-325111331 | High (NHOA) Standard 1550 nm Transparent SMF-28 900um tube 1.0 m None

Qty: 1 | $750 | NVOA-325111331 | Normal (NVOA) Standard 1550 nm Transparent SMF-28 900um tube 1.0 m None

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “High Speed Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator – NanoSpeed™”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *