SM Fiber Optical Circulator 1310nm & 1550nm

Features:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Compact Package
  • High Reliability & Stability
  • Cost Effective

Email Inquiry
For a fast quote, select part# on the datasheet. If a particular feature is not on, NRE charge is often required

SKU: OCPI

The OC Series 1310/1550 Optical Circulators are non-reciprocal devices that redirect light at 1310/1550 nm from port-to-port in only one direction while minimizing back reflection and back scattering in the reverse directions for any state of polarization. Employing our advanced micro optics design, they feature low insertion loss, low polarization sensitivity, high isolation, compact structure, and high stability. The excellent characteristics of this product make it an ideal choice for application in fiber amplifier systems, pump laser diodes, and optical fiber sensors.

Qty: 36 | $255 | OCPI-302111333 | 3 Port 1525~1610 nm Standard 5.5 x 58 SMF-28 900um loose tube 1.0 m FC/APC

Qty: 24 | $210 | OCPI-305111333 | 3 Port 1530~1570 nm Standard 5.5 x 58 SMF-28 900um loose tube 1.0 m FC/APC

Qty: 9 | $320 | OCPI-303111333 | 3 Port 1295~1325 nm Standard 5.5 x 58 SMF-28 900um loose tube 1.0 m FC/APC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SM Fiber Optical Circulator 1310nm & 1550nm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *